Kukarka, Russia Page

Other names: Кукарка

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 56.7000 Longitude 54.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86770

Weather Charts


Kukarka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukarka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukarka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarya (2.8 nm)
Vani (4.1 nm)
Sukharevskiy (6.0 nm)
Chaykovskiy (5.0 nm)
Saygatka (5.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Pervoye Maya (3.4 nm)
Garevaya (3.2 nm)
Foki (5.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Zvezda (5.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Skotootkorm (5.6 nm)
Dublenovo (2.5 nm)
Bol'shoy Bukor (3.2 nm)
Dubovaya (3.9 nm)
Markovskiy (4.9 nm)
Baranovo (7.5 nm)
Pikhtovik (8.6 nm)
Pal'nikovo (9.2 nm)
Oralki (7.3 nm)
Sikhanova (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 3 nm N 328
UWUF NEF Small Neftekamsk Airport Neftekamsk 35 nm S 172
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 25 nm W 287 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Snezhinka (ski jump hills)
6.5 nm NW List of power stations in Russia
6.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.0 nm N Votkinsk Reservoir
12.1 nm NW Siva River
13.8 nm W National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:03 2016