Sukharevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Сухаревский

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 56.8000 Longitude 54.2167 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 56° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 54° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1258

Weather Charts


Sukharevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukharevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukharevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaykovskiy (3.8 nm)
Saygatka (4.8 nm)
Volkovskiy (5.5 nm)
Vekoshinka (9.1 nm)
Galevo (10.1 nm)
Stepanovo (3.6 nm)
Van'ki (5.6 nm)
Opary (5.1 nm)
Vani (2.6 nm)
Zarya (3.9 nm)
Kukarka (6.0 nm)
Garevaya (5.8 nm)
Dublenovo (8.4 nm)
Bol'shoy Bukor (8.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Pervoye Maya (8.3 nm)
Foki (7.8 nm)
Dubovaya (9.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Zvezda (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Skotootkorm (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 3 nm S 218
UWUF NEF Small Neftekamsk Airport Neftekamsk 41 nm S 174
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 24 nm W 274 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Snezhinka (ski jump hills)
4.2 nm W List of power stations in Russia
4.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.0 nm N Votkinsk Reservoir
10.3 nm W Siva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:25 2016