Zeleni, Russia Page

Other names: Зелени

World:Russia:Udmurtiya
Latitude 56.4950 Longitude 54.1812 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 29' 42N Long (DMS) 54° 10' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 573

Weather Charts


Zeleni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeleni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeleni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vedrets (2.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (2.2 nm)
Sikhanova (2.6 nm)
Pal'nikovo (3.5 nm)
Pikhtovik (4.5 nm)
Baranovo (5.7 nm)
Dubovaya (8.8 nm)
Zhigalki (6.9 nm)
Zyablovo (7.6 nm)
Markovskiy (9.2 nm)
Van'chiki (1.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Kuybysheva (2.3 nm)
Zavod Mikhaylovskiy (3.7 nm)
Agish (4.8 nm)
Shol'ya (2.5 nm)
Gogoli (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Pravda (5.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.0 nm)
Oktyabr'skaya (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 15 nm N 355
UWUF NEF Small Neftekamsk Airport Neftekamsk 23 nm S 166
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 31 nm W 310 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Kambarsky District
16.4 nm N Snezhinka (ski jump hills)
17.3 nm S Buy River
18.0 nm N List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:43 2016