Alekseyevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Алексеевский

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8603 Longitude 40.3364 Altitude (feet) 629
Lat (DMS) 50° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 40° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 191
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Alekseyevskiy Google links for Alekseyevskiy, Russia
Mid-range map of Alekseyevskiy Large range map of Alekseyevskiy
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piramida (1.3 nm)
Komsomolets (1.7 nm)
Karaychevka (2.8 nm)
Morozovka (3.8 nm)
Sovetskiy (4.9 nm)
Malyshovka (5.3 nm)
Krasnyy (5.2 nm)
Blagoveshchenskiyy (1.5 nm)
Repnyy (3.4 nm)
Troitskiy (3.7 nm)
Veselyy (3.7 nm)
Ozerskiy (4.7 nm)
Filatovka (5.6 nm)
Kozlovka (4.5 nm) Rakhmanovka (1.9 nm)
Yaruzhnyy (3.5 nm)
Yamnyy (4.1 nm)
Lepekhin (5.5 nm)
Utrennyaya Zarya (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33747 Medium Buturlinovka Air Base Buturlinovka 11 nm E 111
FR42460 Small Buturlinovka (air base) 11 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Voronezh Oblast
10.8 nm E Buturlinovka
11.6 nm SE Buturlinovka (air base)
17.6 nm NW Bobrov, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010