Kozlovka, Russia Page

Other names: Козловка

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8622 Longitude 40.4556 Altitude (feet) 623
Lat (DMS) 50° 51' 44N Long (DMS) 40° 27' 20E Altitude (meters) 189
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Kozlovka Google links for Kozlovka, Russia
Mid-range map of Kozlovka Large range map of Kozlovka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Repnyy (4.2 nm)
Blagoveshchenskiyy (4.4 nm)
Alekseyevskiy (4.5 nm)
Rakhmanovka (5.3 nm)
Piramida (5.9 nm)
Troitskiy (6.5 nm)
Ozerskiy (5.4 nm)
Ozerki (7.5 nm)
Zelenyy Gay (3.8 nm)
Otradnyy (4.7 nm)
Kalinina (4.7 nm)
Zarechnoye (4.9 nm)
Berezovka (5.1 nm)
Lepekhin (4.2 nm)
Mar'yevka (4.4 nm)
Yaruzhnyy (4.0 nm)
Utrennyaya Zarya (5.5 nm)
Dmitriyevka (5.6 nm)
Gvazda (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33747 Medium Buturlinovka Air Base Buturlinovka 7 nm E 126
FR42460 Small Buturlinovka (air base) 7 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Voronezh Oblast
6.5 nm SE Buturlinovka
7.7 nm SE Buturlinovka (air base)
20.7 nm NW Bobrov, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010