Karaychevka, Russia Page

Other names: Karacheyevka,Карайчевка,Koraychevka,Karachevka

World:Russia:Voronezhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8894 Longitude 40.2778 Altitude (feet) 495
Lat (DMS) 50° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 40° 16' 40E Altitude (meters) 150
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Google links for Karaychevka Google links for Karaychevka, Russia
Mid-range map of Karaychevka Large range map of Karaychevka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morozovka (1.1 nm)
Malyshovka (2.5 nm)
Krasnyy (2.5 nm)
Sovetskiy (2.5 nm)
Kutepovka (3.3 nm)
Veselyy (1.8 nm)
Troitskiy (2.2 nm)
Filatovka (2.9 nm)
Annovka (6.1 nm)
Kistenevka (5.0 nm)
Novaya Buravl' (5.6 nm)
Alekseyevskiy (2.8 nm)
Blagoveshchenskiyy (2.5 nm)
Repnyy (3.9 nm)
Ozerskiy (4.5 nm)
Piramida (1.9 nm)
Komsomolets (2.6 nm)
Rakhmanovka (4.0 nm)
Yamnyy (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33747 Medium Buturlinovka Air Base Buturlinovka 13 nm E 115
FR42460 Small Buturlinovka (air base) 14 nm E 116
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Voronezh Oblast
14.9 nm NW Bobrov, Russia
13.4 nm E Buturlinovka
16.1 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
14.3 nm SE Buturlinovka (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010