Butyrka, Russia Page

Other names: Butyrki,Бутырка

World:Russia:Volgogradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.0635 Longitude 44.4953 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 44° 29' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 370
Mid-range map of Butyrka Large range map of Butyrka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malaya Kozlovka (4.7 nm)
Kozlovka (6.6 nm)
Shirokiy (6.5 nm)
Tyukhmenevka (2.2 nm)
Klenovka (4.4 nm)
Fedorovka (5.5 nm)
Pervomayskiy (6.5 nm)
Kolokol'tsovka (8.9 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskoye (9.5 nm)
Klyuchi (6.6 nm)
Alisovka (7.8 nm)
Tat'yanovka (1.9 nm)
Lemeshkino (2.8 nm)
Krutoye (3.9 nm)
Osichki (6.7 nm)
Tarapatino (7.2 nm)
Novoaleksandrovka (6.7 nm)
Krasino (8.9 nm)
Shaposhnikovo (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35243 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 49 nm N 27
XRWL Medium Lebyazhye Air Base Kamyshin 58 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.0 nm NE Balanda River
21.7 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
58.4 nm SE Lebyazhye (air base)
53.0 nm NW Balashov (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:26:38 2015