Klyuchi, Russia Page

Other names: Ключи

World:Russia:Volgogradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.0389 Longitude 44.6656 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 44° 39' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Klyuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osichki (8.0 nm) Zhuravka (2.6 nm)
Alisovka (6.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Knyazevka (6.4 nm)
Kolokol'tsovka (9.8 nm)
Pervomayskiy (8.8 nm)
Grechikhino (8.6 nm)
Malaya Knyazevka (9.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.9 nm)
Novaya Bakhmet'yevka (5.0 nm)
Zhirnovsk (5.2 nm)
Medveditsa (6.4 nm)
Andreyevka (3.7 nm)
Tarapatino (7.2 nm)
Melovatka (9.6 nm)
Barannikovo (9.3 nm)
Krasino (8.9 nm)
Podkuykovo (9.9 nm)
Lenintsy (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 48 nm N 19
XRWL Medium Lebyazhye Air Base Kamyshin 54 nm S 157
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 50 nm N 40
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 60 nm E 58 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm N Balanda River
27.8 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
54.3 nm SE Lebyazhye (air base)
51.0 nm NE Tatishchevo Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:58:46 2016