Shaposhnikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Shaposhinkova,Шапошниково

World:Russia:Volgogradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.9333 Longitude 44.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Shaposhnikovo Large range map of Shaposhnikovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yegorovka-Stepnaya (3.7 nm)
Korobkov (5.0 nm)
Novoaleksandrovka (2.2 nm)
Kozlovka (4.0 nm)
Malaya Kozlovka (4.6 nm)
Krutoye (5.3 nm)
Lemeshkino (6.2 nm)
Tat'yanovka (7.1 nm)
Butyrka (8.9 nm)
Shirokiy (10.2 nm)
Poliyenkov (8.6 nm)
Tyukhmenevka (10.3 nm)
Romanovka (10.5 nm)
Rybushka (12.4 nm)
Yershovka (13.2 nm)
Klenovka (12.8 nm)
Il'men' (5.6 nm)
Razlivka (8.2 nm)
Sosnovka (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XRWL Medium Lebyazhye Air Base Kamyshin 53 nm S 144
FR35243 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 58 nm N 27
FR35451 Closed Mikhaylovka Airfield Mikhaylovka 69 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
28.9 nm NE Balanda River
54.0 nm SE Lebyazhye (air base)
54.3 nm NW Balashov (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:14:58 2015