Spasskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Спасское

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5515 Longitude 37.2709 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 53° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 15E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Spasskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spasskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spasskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plavitsa (0.3 nm)
Serebryanyy (2.1 nm)
Kobylinskiy Khutor (3.2 nm)
Korobanovka (0.5 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.3 nm)
Ivanovskoye (2.5 nm)
Varnashkino (3.0 nm)
Ivanovskoye Pervoye (2.7 nm)
Krasnoye (3.5 nm)
Pletenevka (3.9 nm)
Ivanovskoye Vtoroye (2.2 nm)
Chebyshevka (2.2 nm)
Zhadom (3.3 nm)
Kobylinka (1.2 nm)
Osinovka (2.2 nm)
Zekhlebovka (2.6 nm)
Skorodnoye (3.9 nm)
Prisinki (3.8 nm)
Yuzhnyy (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 42 nm N 359
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 40 nm N 13
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 43 nm E 126
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 67 nm N 332 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
16.2 nm N Lukino, Tula Oblast
13.3 nm NE Lipovo, Tula Oblast
17.1 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:19 2016