Kobylinka, Russia Page

Other names: Кобылинка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5307 Longitude 37.2720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 37° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Kobylinka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobylinka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobylinka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serebryanyy (1.9 nm)
Ol'khi (3.2 nm)
Kobylinskiy Khutor (2.9 nm)
Spasskoye (1.2 nm)
Plavitsa (1.3 nm)
Korobanovka (1.8 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.5 nm)
Ivanovskoye Vtoroye (3.2 nm)
Ivanovskoye (3.5 nm)
Ivanovskoye Pervoye (3.7 nm)
Varnashkino (4.2 nm)
Chebyshevka (2.0 nm)
Zhadom (2.8 nm)
Osinovka (1.1 nm)
Zekhlebovka (1.5 nm)
Skorodnoye (2.7 nm)
Yuzhnyy (3.3 nm)
Prisinki (2.8 nm)
Gremyachevo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 44 nm N 359
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 42 nm N 13
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 42 nm E 125
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 68 nm N 332 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
15.9 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
14.2 nm NE Lipovo, Tula Oblast
17.4 nm N Lukino, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:14 2016