Veselyy, Russia Page

Other names: Vesëlyy

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.1705 Longitude 60.4192 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 60° 10' 14N Long (DMS) 60° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Veselyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veselyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veselyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhel (4.9 nm)
Atyus (6.2 nm)
Denezhkino (2.8 nm)
Staraya Sama (2.4 nm)
Vishera (3.0 nm)
Berezovaya Gar' (3.1 nm)
Glukharnyy (6.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (11.8 nm)
Langur (13.9 nm)
Strelebnyy (12.6 nm)
Yekaterininka (15.0 nm)
Gari (15.4 nm)
Kedr (17.2 nm)
Chernoyarka (15.9 nm)
Severnaya Sama (2.1 nm)
Krasnyy Langur (9.5 nm)
Maslovo (3.8 nm)
Marsyaty (7.8 nm)
Petrova (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 12 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW Severouralsk Airport
16.2 nm SW Ural Mountains
16.2 nm SW Ural (region)
21.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:03 2016