Gari, Russia Page

Other names: Гари

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.4000 Longitude 60.6500 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 60° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 60° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yekaterininka (6.6 nm)
Langur (7.2 nm)
Aleksandrovka (8.2 nm)
Kedr (2.0 nm)
Polovinnoye (8.9 nm)
Loz'vinskoye Yedineniye (9.1 nm)
Listvenichnoye (12.0 nm)
Pynovka (12.1 nm)
Pershino (15.7 nm)
Novyy (16.4 nm)
Chernoyarka (1.0 nm) Lacha (6.8 nm)
Glukharnyy (9.4 nm)
Berezovaya Gar' (12.3 nm)
Vishera (12.4 nm)
Severnaya Sama (13.9 nm)
Krasnyy Langur (17.1 nm)
Denezhkino (13.1 nm)
Veselyy (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 18 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
18.1 nm W Severouralsk Airport
37.4 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
30.8 nm SW Ural Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:40 2016