Aleksandrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Александровка

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.3667 Longitude 60.3833 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 60° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aleksandrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksandrovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strelebnyy (3.5 nm)
Ust'-Kanda (4.5 nm)
Kanda (6.2 nm)
Poselok (6.7 nm)
Ust'-Kal'ya (6.6 nm)
Ust'-Shegul'tan (8.0 nm)
Langur (2.3 nm)
Yekaterininka (3.5 nm)
Nikitinka (15.1 nm)
Gari (8.2 nm) Glukharnyy (5.1 nm)
Denezhkino (9.0 nm)
Staraya Sama (9.8 nm)
Vishera (9.2 nm)
Berezovaya Gar' (9.3 nm)
Zhel (9.5 nm)
Veselyy (11.8 nm)
Severnaya Sama (11.4 nm)
Maslovo (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 9 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
10.0 nm SW Severouralsk Airport
24.8 nm SW Ural Mountains
24.8 nm SW Ural (region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:20:06 2016