Malyy Ponil, Russia Page

Other names: Малый Понил

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.2167 Longitude 61.1667 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 60° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vatkul' (8.9 nm)
Lacha (12.3 nm)
Krasnyy Langur (14.7 nm)
Chernoyarka (18.1 nm)
Gari (18.9 nm)
Kedr (20.1 nm)
Bol'shoy Ponil (1.0 nm)
Mityayevo (4.8 nm)
Ponil (3.5 nm)
Ar'ya (5.0 nm)
Gornaya (9.7 nm)
Sindeya (12.2 nm)
Ponilovskiy (13.4 nm)
Ivashkova (1.1 nm)
Langur (18.4 nm)
Malaya Ivonina (31.0 nm)
Ivoninskiy (31.0 nm)
Severnyy (32.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Ivonino (32.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 32 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
39.1 nm S Kakva River
39.6 nm SW 30107 KM
41.2 nm SW Serovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:22 2016