Kamen', Russia Page

Other names: Kamen’,Камень

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.8333 Longitude 60.0667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 60° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamen' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamen' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamen' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bezvodnoye (1.1 nm) Srednyaya Toshamka (1.5 nm)
Preobrazhenka (10.5 nm)
Talaya (9.8 nm)
Novyy Rudnik (9.7 nm)
Kedrovyy (10.9 nm)
Polunochnoye (10.4 nm)
Yurtishche (4.0 nm)
Tal'tiya (7.1 nm)
Novaya Tal'tiya (9.0 nm)
Melkovodnoye (8.7 nm)
Gortsunovka (7.4 nm)
Bobrovka (9.5 nm)
Zimov'ye (8.4 nm)
Shegul'tan (16.5 nm)
Nikolayevka (12.4 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (13.0 nm)
Nikitinka (14.9 nm)
Belaya (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 31 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
20.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
31.9 nm S Severouralsk Airport
25.8 nm SW Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:43 2016