Melkovodnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Мелководное

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.7000 Longitude 60.1833 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 60° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 60° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tal'tiya (2.9 nm)
Novaya Tal'tiya (3.6 nm)
Gortsunovka (2.2 nm)
Yurtishche (4.7 nm)
Srednyaya Toshamka (8.2 nm)
Kamen' (8.7 nm)
Bezvodnoye (9.5 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.4 nm)
Preobrazhenka (4.5 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.2 nm)
Talaya (6.6 nm)
Ivdel' (7.0 nm)
Verkhniy Vizhay (7.3 nm)
Subbotinskiy (7.3 nm)
Poyvinskiy (7.3 nm)
Pakina (7.3 nm)
Nikitinka (6.4 nm)
Shegul'tan (9.0 nm)
Belaya (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 24 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
18.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
24.1 nm S Severouralsk Airport
23.3 nm SW Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:12 2016