Bobrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Бобровка

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.6831 Longitude 59.9634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 40' 59N Long (DMS) 59° 57' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Bobrovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobrovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bobrovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zimov'ye (4.1 nm)
Yurtishche (6.6 nm)
Kamen' (9.5 nm)
Bezvodnoye (10.6 nm)
Srednyaya Toshamka (10.1 nm)
Novaya Tal'tiya (3.0 nm)
Tal'tiya (4.2 nm)
Melkovodnoye (6.5 nm)
Gortsunovka (8.0 nm)
Shegul'tan (8.2 nm)
Vsevolodo-Blagodatskoye (11.2 nm)
Belaya (11.5 nm)
Tren'kino (15.9 nm)
Sos'va (16.8 nm)
Voskresenka (17.9 nm)
Ust'-Shegul'tan (18.0 nm)
Cheremukhovo (20.1 nm)
Mostovaya (20.1 nm)
Poselok (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 23 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 19th century BC
23.1 nm S Severouralsk Airport
21.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
17.4 nm SW Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:36 2016