Vlast' Truda, Russia Page

Other names: Власть Труда,Vlast’ Truda

World:Russia:Samarskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4746 Longitude 49.9957 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 53° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 49° 59' 45E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Samara
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1890

Weather Charts


Vlast' Truda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlast' Truda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vlast' Truda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mastryukovo (0.8 nm)
Zhgiz (1.4 nm)
Solnechnaya Polyana (3.9 nm)
Zhigulevskaya Ptitsefabrika (0.6 nm)
Krutagorka (3.6 nm)
Lipovyy (3.9 nm)
Staraya Binaradka (6.4 nm)
Molgachi (6.0 nm)
Obrezki (7.8 nm)
Zarya (8.0 nm)
Kurumoch (1.7 nm)
Volzhskiy (5.1 nm)
Vyazovskiy (5.6 nm)
Shiryayevo (3.7 nm)
Bogatyr' (3.2 nm)
Lipovaya Polyana (3.7 nm)
Nizhniye Yelgushi (6.7 nm)
Verkhniye Yelgushi (7.7 nm)
Krestovaya Polyana (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 6 nm E 73 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR42106 Small Rozhdestveno Airfield Samara 13 nm S 171
FR32287 Medium Samara Kryazh Air Base Samara 22 nm S 170
FR42245 Closed Zvezda Airfield Chapayevsk 34 nm S 203
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 69 nm N 323 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Grushinsky festival
6.3 nm SE Sok River
5.9 nm E Kurumoch International Airport
7.2 nm SW Zapovednik
12.0 nm SW National parks of Russia
15.0 nm SE Golovkin's dacha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:47 2016