Zhonk'yer, Russia Page

Other names: Zhonk’yer

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8833 Longitude 142.1167 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 142° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65

Weather Charts


Zhonk'yer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonk'yer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonk'yer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polovinka (4.1 nm)
Arkovo-Bereg (6.4 nm)
Aleksandrovsk-Sakhalinskiy (2.0 nm)
Korsakovka (2.1 nm)
Arkovo Pervoye (6.0 nm)
Chekhovskoye (6.8 nm)
Arkovo (7.0 nm)
Arkovo Vtoroye (8.0 nm)
Due (3.6 nm)
Makarevka (4.0 nm)
Pad' Ogorodnaya (4.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.7 nm)
Kamenka (6.0 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (7.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (9.0 nm)
Krasnaya Pad' (9.2 nm)
Pereselenka (10.1 nm)
Chernaya Rechka (11.1 nm)
Butakovo (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 27 nm E 117
FR38838 NGK Small Nogliki Airport Nogliki-Sakhalin Island 66 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE 51st parallel north
24.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1937
21.9 nm E Tym River, Sakhalin
25.0 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:33 2016