Pereselenka, Russia Page

Other names: Переселенка

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.7167 Longitude 142.0833 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 142° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70

Weather Charts


Pereselenka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pereselenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pereselenka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skiy (1.2 nm)
Kamenka (4.4 nm)
Pad' Ogorodnaya (6.0 nm)
Due (6.5 nm)
Makarevka (6.3 nm)
Mikhaylovka (7.8 nm)
Zhonk'yer (10.1 nm)
Korsakovka (9.9 nm)
Aleksandrovsk-Sakhalinskiy (11.4 nm)
Krasnaya Pad' (3.3 nm)
Butakovo (3.3 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (4.8 nm)
Chernaya Rechka (1.0 nm)
Rybalka Brodyazhka (2.1 nm)
Ust'-Agnevo (8.9 nm)
Agnevo (9.0 nm)
Yasenki (10.2 nm)
Vladimirovka (11.3 nm)
Tyskizy (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 25 nm E 96
FR47504 Small Smirnykh Air Base 65 nm S 152
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm N 51st parallel north
34.1 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1937
22.8 nm E Tym River, Sakhalin
25.9 nm E Zonalnoye Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:44 2016