Krasnaya Pad', Russia Page

Other names: Красная Падь,Krasnaya Pad’

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.7333 Longitude 142.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 142° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Krasnaya Pad' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Pad' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Pad' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr'skiy (2.5 nm)
Pereselenka (3.3 nm)
Chernaya Rechka (3.7 nm)
Rybalka Brodyazhka (4.8 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (2.1 nm)
Kamenka (3.3 nm)
Makarevka (5.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (6.0 nm)
Due (5.8 nm)
Pad' Ogorodnaya (5.9 nm)
Korsakovka (8.4 nm)
Zhonk'yer (9.2 nm)
Aleksandrovsk-Sakhalinskiy (10.0 nm)
Polovinka (12.1 nm)
Butakovo (2.0 nm)
Agnevo (10.5 nm)
Yasenki (11.1 nm)
Vladimirovka (11.7 nm)
Ust'-Agnevo (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 22 nm E 99
FR47504 Small Smirnykh Air Base 65 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N 51st parallel north
19.5 nm E Tym River, Sakhalin
33.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1937
22.9 nm E Zonalnoye Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:57 2016