Zelenovka, Russia Page

Other names: Зеленовка,Zeljonovka

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 44.5248 Longitude 133.0220 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 133° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 250
Mid-range map of Zelenovka Large range map of Zelenovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalinovka (3.8 nm)
Zamanikha Shifernaya (4.4 nm)
Cheremushki (4.6 nm)
Slavinka (5.7 nm)
Dubovskoye (7.4 nm)
Vishnevka (8.2 nm)
Krasnyy Kut (8.3 nm)
Spassk-Dal'niy (9.5 nm)
Novinka (9.7 nm)
Tat'yanovka (5.8 nm)
Bussevka (6.8 nm)
Novovladimirovka (6.3 nm)
Nakhimovka (7.8 nm)
Konstantinovka (8.9 nm)
Khvalynka (9.0 nm)
Annenka (11.3 nm)
Adarka (11.1 nm)
Kronshtadtka (12.4 nm)
Yevseyevka (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35471 Small Khvalynka Air Base Spassk-Dalniy 7 nm W 311
FR35353 Small Arsenyev Airfield Arsenyev 25 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
13.5 nm SW Sibirtsevo
18.6 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
20.5 nm E Yakovlevsky District, Primorsky Krai

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:19:06 2015