Tat'yanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Татьяновка,Tat’yanovka,Tat'janovka,Tatjanovka

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 44.6174 Longitude 133.0642 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 133° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 242
Mid-range map of Tat%27yanovka Large range map of Tat%27yanovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bussevka (3.7 nm)
Slavinka (7.2 nm)
Cheremushki (7.8 nm)
Adarka (8.0 nm)
Zamanikha Shifernaya (8.5 nm)
Khvalynka (7.7 nm)
Dubovskoye (9.8 nm)
Spassk-Dal'niy (10.2 nm)
Krasnyy Kut (11.7 nm)
Spasskoye (11.3 nm)
Novinka (11.7 nm)
Tsemzavod (12.7 nm)
Gayvoron (14.7 nm)
Konstantinovka (4.3 nm)
Kronshtadtka (6.6 nm)
Annenka (7.3 nm)
Nakhimovka (2.5 nm)
Novovladimirovka (2.7 nm)
Zelenovka (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35471 Small Khvalynka Air Base Spassk-Dalniy 7 nm W 267
FR35439 Small Varfolomeyevka Air Base Arsenyev 26 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
13.1 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
18.0 nm SW Sibirtsevo
25.1 nm N 133rd meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:28:04 2015