Dubovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Dubovskaya,Дубовское,Dubovskoe,Dubovskoje

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 44.5528 Longitude 132.8532 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 10N Long (DMS) 132° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1007
Mid-range map of Dubovskoye Large range map of Dubovskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novinka (2.3 nm)
Tsemzavod (3.5 nm)
Staryy Klyuch (4.4 nm)
Voskresenka (5.2 nm)
Prokhory (7.2 nm)
Spassk-Dal'niy (3.0 nm)
Spasskoye (4.2 nm)
Khvalynka (5.4 nm)
Adarka (8.7 nm)
Annenka (10.0 nm)
Slavinka (2.6 nm)
Cheremushki (2.8 nm)
Zamanikha Shifernaya (3.5 nm)
Kalinovka (6.1 nm)
Bussevka (7.4 nm)
Zelenovka (7.4 nm)
Krasnyy Kut (2.3 nm)
Vishnevka (5.9 nm)
Yevseyevka (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35471 Small Khvalynka Air Base Spassk-Dalniy 3 nm N 22
FR35273 Medium Chernigovka Air Base Chernigovka 19 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Sibirtsevo
14.2 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
18.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
29.5 nm N 133rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:28:49 2015