Yefremovskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Yefremovo

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4307 Longitude 35.9931 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 35° 59' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Yefremovskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yefremovskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yefremovskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arnautovo (1.2 nm)
Klyaginskiy (2.5 nm)
Shchigrovskiy Vtoroy (2.5 nm)
Bolkhov (0.9 nm)
Spartak (0.9 nm)
Bolkhov (1.2 nm)
Krasil'nikovo (1.6 nm)
Odnokolok (2.2 nm)
Uspenskiy (2.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Monastyrka (2.0 nm)
Yamskaya (2.3 nm)
Krivchev (2.8 nm)
Khokholevo (3.2 nm)
Khotetovo (2.8 nm)
Skupshinina (4.2 nm)
Streletskaya (1.7 nm)
Lipovka (2.3 nm)
Malaya Kut'ma (3.2 nm)
Borilovo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 25 nm S 177
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 29 nm S 179
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 68 nm N 11 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 101 nm S 173 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
12.1 nm NW Zapovednik
14.0 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
19.0 nm SE Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:44:39 2016