Arnautovo, Russia Page

Other names: Арнаутово

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4272 Longitude 35.9588 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 38N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Arnautovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arnautovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arnautovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klyaginskiy (1.3 nm)
Shchigrovskiy Vtoroy (1.3 nm)
Orsovskiy (1.3 nm)
Shchigry (1.5 nm)
Strukovskiy Pervyy (1.9 nm)
Strukovo (1.7 nm)
Odnoshchekina (2.1 nm)
Spartak (1.4 nm)
Krasil'nikovo (2.0 nm)
Uspenskiy (2.2 nm)
Khotetovo (2.4 nm)
Luchanskiy (2.0 nm)
Krivchev (2.9 nm)
Khokholevo (3.2 nm)
Yefremovskaya (1.2 nm)
Bolkhov (1.9 nm)
Bolkhov (2.2 nm)
Sukhacheva (2.7 nm)
Borilovo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 25 nm S 174
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 29 nm S 177
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 68 nm N 11 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 101 nm S 172 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Zapovednik
9.3 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
14.5 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
19.5 nm SE Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:11 2016