Luchanskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Лучанский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4514 Longitude 35.9211 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 35° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Luchanskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchanskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luchanskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bessonovskiy (1.5 nm)
Voynovskiy (1.4 nm)
Sharikhina (1.5 nm)
Khotetovo (1.1 nm)
Luchki (1.2 nm)
Zelenye Luzhki (2.0 nm)
Konskaya (2.4 nm)
Shumovo (3.0 nm)
Khokholevo (2.3 nm)
Shchigry (1.0 nm)
Strukovo (1.2 nm)
Orsovskiy (1.4 nm)
Dulebino (1.2 nm)
Shchigrovskiy Vtoroy (2.2 nm)
Klyaginskiy (2.2 nm)
Strukovskiy Pervyy (2.6 nm)
Arnautovo (2.0 nm)
Odnoshchekina (2.8 nm)
Sur'yanino (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 27 nm S 171
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 31 nm S 174
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 67 nm N 13 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 102 nm S 172 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Zapovednik
10.6 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
16.5 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
21.5 nm SE Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:51 2016