Yamskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Yamskaya Sloboda

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4667 Longitude 36.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Yamskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamskaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odnokolok (0.4 nm)
Krasil'nikovo (1.4 nm)
Uspenskiy (1.6 nm)
Krivchev (1.7 nm)
Khokholevo (2.1 nm)
Kreshchenskiy (1.9 nm)
Zubari (2.3 nm)
Skupshinina (2.2 nm)
Tsvetochnaya Balka (2.5 nm)
Kalinina (3.1 nm)
Dmitrovskoye (1.3 nm)
Yesina (2.6 nm)
Verkhnyaya Monastyrka (0.5 nm)
Bolkhov (1.1 nm)
Bolkhov (1.5 nm)
Spartak (1.8 nm)
Yefremovskaya (2.3 nm)
Streletskaya (3.1 nm)
Lipovka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 27 nm S 179
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 31 nm S 180
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 66 nm N 10 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 103 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
11.0 nm NW Zapovednik
15.5 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
20.4 nm SE Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:52 2016