Kreshchenskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Крещенский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4939 Longitude 36.0444 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 29' 38N Long (DMS) 36° 2' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Kreshchenskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kreshchenskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kreshchenskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsvetochnaya Balka (1.4 nm)
Skupshinina (1.9 nm)
Zubari (0.6 nm)
Kalinina (1.6 nm)
Mikhneva (2.5 nm)
Shcherbovskiy (2.4 nm)
Shcherbovo (2.8 nm)
Krasnaya Lokhan' (3.0 nm)
Ushakovo (4.2 nm)
Kitayevo (1.3 nm)
Yesina (1.4 nm)
Novogeorgiyevskiy (2.3 nm)
Mel'shchino (2.7 nm)
Dmitrovskoye (1.5 nm)
Yamskaya (1.9 nm)
Verkhnyaya Monastyrka (2.2 nm)
Odnokolok (2.1 nm)
Bolkhov (3.0 nm)
Bolkhov (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 29 nm S 181
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 33 nm S 182
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 64 nm N 10 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 104 nm S 174 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
10.8 nm NW Zapovednik
16.6 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
21.4 nm SE Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:52:42 2016