Kitayevo, Russia Page

Other names: Китаево

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5014 Longitude 36.0793 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 36° 4' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Kitayevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitayevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitayevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kreshchenskiy (1.3 nm)
Zubari (1.5 nm)
Kalinina (2.2 nm)
Tsvetochnaya Balka (2.3 nm)
Yamskaya (3.1 nm)
Shcherbovskiy (1.9 nm)
Shcherbovo (2.4 nm)
Mikhneva (2.4 nm)
Annino (3.1 nm)
Ushakovo (3.7 nm)
Krasnaya Lokhan' (3.1 nm)
Mel'shchino (1.5 nm)
Bloshnya (2.2 nm)
Novonikol'skoye (2.4 nm)
Yesina (1.0 nm)
Novogeorgiyevskiy (1.7 nm)
Dmitrovskoye (2.1 nm)
Pepelevka (2.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Monastyrka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 29 nm S 183
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 34 nm S 184
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 63 nm N 9 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
16.7 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
11.7 nm NW Zapovednik
21.4 nm S Zhukovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:47:58 2016