Urochishche Kurmanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Урочище,Urochishche,Урочище Курманово

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8715 Longitude 59.4722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 59° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 402
Mid-range map of Urochishche%20Kurmanovo Large range map of Urochishche%20Kurmanovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alimbay (2.4 nm)
Karabay (4.7 nm)
Goluboy Fakel (5.2 nm)
Dombarovka (5.2 nm)
Saga (8.2 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (9.3 nm)
Korsunskiy (9.2 nm)
Urochishche Tazhgul (1.5 nm) Kurmanov (1.3 nm)
Kurmansay (2.6 nm)
Dzhailgan (3.4 nm)
Kyzyl-Dzhar (4.3 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Zarya (6.2 nm)
Zarevo (6.3 nm)
Begetey (7.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kukbukta (8.8 nm)
Dombarovskiy (7.2 nm)
Alabay (7.2 nm)
Kaman (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35595 Small Dombarovskiy Air Base Dombarovskiy 4 nm S 158
FR35148 Closed Ashchebutak Air Base Novoorsk 15 nm W 310
FR35313 Small Gudron Airfield Orsk 36 nm W 304
UWOR OSW Medium ORSK Orsk 35 nm W 290 Orenair (Orenb
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Dombarovsky (air base)
4.6 nm S ZACube-1
15.1 nm NW Ashchebutak
29.6 nm N Soyuz 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:06:36 2015