Dombarovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Домбаровский,Dombarowski,Dombarovskij

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.7587 Longitude 59.5386 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 45' 31N Long (DMS) 59° 32' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8600
Mid-range map of Dombarovskiy Large range map of Dombarovskiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyzyl-Dzhar (4.6 nm)
Kurmansay (5.6 nm)
Kurmanov (7.6 nm)
Urochishche Kurmanovo (7.2 nm)
Dzhailgan (8.5 nm)
Urochishche Tazhgul (8.6 nm)
Alimbay (9.1 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Zarya (10.6 nm)
Zarevo (10.7 nm)
Begetey (11.1 nm)
Alabay (1.2 nm)
Kaman (1.8 nm)
Tama (2.8 nm)
Karaganda (7.7 nm)
Bogoyavlenka (8.4 nm)
Korsunskiy (0.7 nm)
Pribrezhnyy (3.4 nm)
Kurmanovskiy (6.6 nm)
Koshensay (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35595 Small Dombarovskiy Air Base Dombarovskiy 2 nm N 341
FR35148 Closed Ashchebutak Air Base Novoorsk 21 nm N 319
FR35313 Small Gudron Airfield Orsk 42 nm W 310
UWOR OSW Medium ORSK Orsk 40 nm W 298 Orenair (Orenb
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Dombarovsky (air base)
2.6 nm N ZACube-1
21.7 nm NW Ashchebutak
17.8 nm E 60th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:19:23 2015