Begetey, Russia Page

Other names: Бегетей,Balguzha,Begetej

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.9333 Longitude 59.6333 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 50° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 59° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 217
Mid-range map of Begetey Large range map of Begetey

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarevo (0.9 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Zarya (0.9 nm)
Dzhailgan (3.7 nm)
Kurmanov (5.9 nm)
Urochishche Tazhgul (6.3 nm)
Urochishche Kurmanovo (7.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kukbukta (2.1 nm) Gralcha (4.8 nm)
Shandasha (5.4 nm)
Yelenovka (6.3 nm)
Komarovskiy (8.4 nm)
Kyzyl-Dzhar (6.5 nm)
Kurmansay (6.2 nm)
Bogoyavlenka (7.3 nm)
Razvedka (8.5 nm)
Alabay (10.3 nm)
Kaman (11.2 nm)
Dombarovskiy (11.1 nm)
Korsunskiy (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35595 Small Dombarovskiy Air Base Dombarovskiy 9 nm S 208
FR35148 Closed Ashchebutak Air Base Novoorsk 18 nm W 289
FR35313 Small Gudron Airfield Orsk 39 nm W 295
UWOR OSW Medium ORSK Orsk 40 nm W 282 Orenair (Orenb
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Dombarovsky (air base)
9.1 nm SW ZACube-1
18.3 nm NE List of rocket launch sites
15.5 nm SE 60th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:15:09 2015