Vladimirovka, Russia Page

Other names: Владимировка

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9566 Longitude 83.9918 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 83° 59' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 583
Mid-range map of Vladimirovka Large range map of Vladimirovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenushka (3.5 nm)
Naletikha (3.4 nm)
Ust'-Kamenka (5.5 nm)
Verkhne-Izylynskiy (1.8 nm)
Kovalevskiy (4.8 nm)
Petrogradskiy (6.6 nm)
Verkhniy Bugotak (7.1 nm)
Irkutskiy (7.3 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (7.3 nm)
Nikol'skiy (8.7 nm)
Semenovskiy (6.9 nm)
Verkhnyaya Agafonikha (2.0 nm)
Listvyanyy (4.1 nm)
Agafonikha (4.7 nm)
Borovlyanka (5.6 nm)
Bel'chikha (5.1 nm)
Studenyy (6.6 nm)
Chemskoye (6.6 nm)
Mitrofanovskiy (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35483 Small Iskitim Airfield Iskitim 32 nm W 228
FR35251 Small Mochische Airfield Novosibirsk 31 nm W 294
FR35479 Heli Kubovaya Heliport 38 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.5 nm N Longwave
33.5 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
33.9 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
41.2 nm N Baykal, Novosibirsk Oblast

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:24:39 2015