Listvyanyy, Russia Page

Other names: Listvenichnyy,Листвяный

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9833 Longitude 84.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 84° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Listvyanyy Large range map of Listvyanyy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borovlyanka (2.2 nm)
Irkutskiy (5.0 nm)
Traktovyy (6.4 nm)
Smolenskiy (8.3 nm)
Pryamushka (8.2 nm)
Chelyabinskiy (9.3 nm)
Bortsovo (10.0 nm)
Shubkino (7.5 nm)
Shumilovo (12.0 nm)
Kadnikha (5.5 nm) Agafonikha (2.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Agafonikha (3.8 nm)
Novopokrovskiy (3.8 nm)
Bel'chikha (6.1 nm)
Mitrofanovskiy (8.0 nm)
Dergausovo (7.4 nm)
Studenyy (8.3 nm)
Verkh-Chemskoy (8.7 nm)
Golovnikha (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35483 Small Iskitim Airfield Iskitim 35 nm W 230
FR35251 Small Mochische Airfield Novosibirsk 34 nm W 289
FR35480 Heli Ataka Helipad 47 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.2 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
33.3 nm NW Longwave
33.3 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
40.1 nm N Baykal, Novosibirsk Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:24:39 2015