Semenovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Семёновский,Semënovskiy

World:Russia:Novosibirskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.0477 Longitude 83.8691 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 55° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 83° 52' 9E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Novosibirsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 57
Mid-range map of Semenovskiy Large range map of Semenovskiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Permskiy (2.8 nm) Mikhaylovskiy (1.6 nm)
Yermachikha (3.6 nm)
Sopochnyy (3.4 nm)
Gornyy (4.2 nm)
Bugotak (6.4 nm)
Ostanovochnyy Punkt Vosem'desyat Vtoroy Kilometr (6.9 nm)
L'nozavod (6.9 nm)
Stantsiya Bugotak (6.7 nm)
Inskoy (6.9 nm)
Verkhniy Bugotak (2.0 nm)
Kovalevskiy (2.9 nm)
Petrogradskiy (4.1 nm)
Nikol'skiy (5.2 nm)
Ust'-Kamenka (3.3 nm)
Naletikha (6.2 nm)
Beloglinka (6.1 nm)
Verkhne-Izylynskiy (5.1 nm)
Kamenushka (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35483 Small Iskitim Airfield Iskitim 33 nm S 216
FR35251 Small Mochische Airfield Novosibirsk 25 nm W 286
FR35479 Heli Kubovaya Heliport 32 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm N Longwave
27.1 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
35.6 nm N Baykal, Novosibirsk Oblast
23.1 nm W State Research Center of Virology and Biotechnology VECTOR


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:53:58 2015