Korsakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Karsakovo,Корсаково

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8179 Longitude 44.0901 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 4N Long (DMS) 44° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1549
Mid-range map of Korsakovo Large range map of Korsakovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zinin (1.9 nm)
Rodniki (2.4 nm)
Prudy (3.2 nm)
Neley (3.6 nm)
Yelev Vrag (4.6 nm)
Proletarskiy (0.5 nm)
Shutilovo (2.9 nm)
Obukhovo (3.8 nm)
Malinovka (4.6 nm)
Pandas (6.6 nm)
Preobrazhenskiy (0.7 nm)
Nikol'skiy (2.2 nm)
Sredniy (3.7 nm)
Butskaya (4.3 nm)
Pushkino (0.8 nm)
Gremyachka (2.2 nm)
Gordeyevka (5.3 nm)
Nayavskiy (6.3 nm)
Yelkhovka (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35184 Medium Mius Airport Sarov 28 nm W 287
FR35640 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 49 nm E 130
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 57 nm S 136 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
15.1 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
10.4 nm W Pervomaysky District, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
12.6 nm W Alatyr, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:14:14 2015