Rodniki, Russia Page

Other names: Родники

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8422 Longitude 44.0337 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 50' 32N Long (DMS) 44° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1632
Mid-range map of Rodniki Large range map of Rodniki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petrovka (3.0 nm)
Grigor'yevka (3.4 nm)
Kanalgushi (3.7 nm)
Verzelyay (3.6 nm)
Malinovka (2.3 nm)
Obukhovo (2.4 nm)
Pandas (5.2 nm)
Sokol'niki (5.7 nm)
Proletarskiy (2.1 nm)
Korsakovo (2.4 nm)
Preobrazhenskiy (2.9 nm)
Shutilovo (3.2 nm)
Zinin (0.9 nm)
Pushkino (2.6 nm)
Neley (2.4 nm)
Gremyachka (3.2 nm)
Prudy (3.7 nm)
Yelev Vrag (4.3 nm)
Yelkhovka (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39915 Medium Mius Airport Sarov 25 nm W 285
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 51 nm E 129
FR42555 Heli GAI (russian road police) helipad Nizhny Novgorod 81 nm N 2
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 59 nm S 135 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGG GOJ Medium STRIGINO Nizhny Novgorod 83 nm N 354 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asian Express Airline, Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Pervomaysky District, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
9.6 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
14.3 nm S Olshanka
16.7 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
10.7 nm W Alatyr, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
12.7 nm NE Romanovka (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:03:07 2016