Butskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Бутская

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8667 Longitude 44.1832 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 44° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Mid-range map of Butskaya Large range map of Butskaya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikol'skiy (2.1 nm)
Shutilovo (2.2 nm)
Proletarskiy (4.1 nm)
Korsakovo (4.3 nm)
Pushkino (5.1 nm)
Obukhovo (4.3 nm)
Novyy Maydan (4.7 nm)
Yes'kin (4.3 nm)
Chevarda (5.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.1 nm)
Krutoley (5.2 nm)
Massingovka (7.2 nm)
Orlovka (2.8 nm)
Imeni Stepana Razina (4.2 nm)
Kurilikha (4.4 nm)
Sanki (2.0 nm)
Sredniy (5.0 nm)
Preobrazhenskiy (3.7 nm)
Polevoy (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35184 Medium Mius Airport Sarov 30 nm W 280
FR35640 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 48 nm S 135
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 57 nm S 140 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
18.2 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
13.2 nm W Pervomaysky District, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
25.5 nm N Krasny Bor, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:10:27 2015