Pirkinichi, Russia Page

Other names: Пиркиничи

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.7667 Longitude 33.6500 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 60° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 33° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3824

Weather Charts


Pirkinichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirkinichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirkinichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miroshkinichi (1.8 nm)
Lodeynoye Pole (3.7 nm)
Nizhniye Mandrogi (6.9 nm)
Sredniye Mandrogi (7.8 nm)
Verkhniye Mandrogi (9.4 nm)
Kharevshchina (1.0 nm)
Yanega (2.1 nm)
Svir'stroy (3.0 nm)
Rakhkovichi (4.0 nm)
Tenenichi (4.2 nm)
Tsareshchina (4.7 nm)
Shamenichi (5.4 nm)
Neyelovshchina (5.8 nm)
Lyugovichi (9.4 nm)
Maloye Usadishche (9.5 nm)
Kombakovo (12.2 nm)
Syur'ga (12.2 nm)
Yangenichi (13.1 nm)
Nikonovshchina (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32242 Closed Lodeynoye Pole Air Base Lodeynoye Pole 4 nm S 214
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 68 nm N 12 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE List of power stations in Russia
4.1 nm SW Lodeynoye Pole (air base)
10.0 nm W Alexander-Svirsky Monastery
10.0 nm W Svirlag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:45 2016