Miroshkinichi, Russia Page

Other names: Мирошкиничи

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.7500 Longitude 33.6000 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 60° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 33° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17802

Weather Charts


Miroshkinichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miroshkinichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miroshkinichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondushi-Kinkiyeva (6.3 nm)
Andreyevshchina (7.0 nm)
Kondushi-Zaruch'i (6.7 nm)
Kondushi-Verkhniy-Podol (6.7 nm)
Kondushi-Pustosh' (6.7 nm)
Kondushi-Kir'yanovskaya (6.7 nm)
Kondushi-Kostiyeva (7.0 nm) Pirkinichi (1.8 nm)
Kharevshchina (2.3 nm)
Yanega (3.2 nm)
Svir'stroy (4.7 nm)
Tsareshchina (4.9 nm)
Rakhkovichi (4.7 nm)
Neyelovshchina (5.9 nm)
Tenenichi (5.8 nm)
Lodeynoye Pole (2.0 nm)
Shamenichi (5.3 nm)
Lyugovichi (8.5 nm)
Maloye Usadishche (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32242 Closed Lodeynoye Pole Air Base Lodeynoye Pole 2 nm S 200
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 69 nm N 13 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Lodeynoye Pole (air base)
4.5 nm NE List of power stations in Russia
8.6 nm W Alexander-Svirsky Monastery
8.6 nm W Svirlag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:00 2016