Verkhniye Mandrogi, Russia Page

Other names: Мандроги,Верхние Мандроги,Верхние Мандроги,Мандроги,Верхние Мандроги,Мандроги

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.9000 Longitude 33.8167 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 60° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 33° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Geonames): 24

Weather Charts


Verkhniye Mandrogi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhniye Mandrogi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhniye Mandrogi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolstoye (2.6 nm)
Gizhino (5.6 nm)
Uslanka (4.9 nm)
Tashkenitsy (6.8 nm)
Osiyevshchina (5.8 nm)
Mikhaylovskoye (7.4 nm)
Mikhaylovskoye (7.4 nm)
Kukoynavolok (9.3 nm)
Yakovlevskaya (9.9 nm)
Nyukhovo (9.6 nm)
Novikovo (11.7 nm)
Olesovo (6.3 nm)
Yandeba (6.1 nm)
Terekhova (6.4 nm)
Sredniye Mandrogi (1.6 nm)
Nizhniye Mandrogi (2.5 nm)
Tenenichi (7.5 nm)
Svir'stroy (6.5 nm)
Kharevshchina (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32242 Closed Lodeynoye Pole Air Base Lodeynoye Pole 13 nm S 212
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 59 nm N 9 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW List of power stations in Russia
6.9 nm NE Vazhinka River
13.5 nm SW Lodeynoye Pole (air base)
16.5 nm SW Alexander-Svirsky Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:16:47 2016