Paderino, Russia Page

Other names: Падерино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5389 Longitude 62.9903 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 62° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 75

Weather Charts


Paderino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paderino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paderino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poberezhka (3.3 nm)
Ozero Vavilovo (6.6 nm)
Berezovka (7.0 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Lugovaya (2.4 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Ozhgikhinskaya (5.9 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Pervomayka (9.5 nm)
Pervomayskiy (11.5 nm)
Borovlyanskoye (8.4 nm)
Golyshkina (10.3 nm)
Babinova (1.4 nm)
Koroli (5.4 nm)
Tamakul'skoye (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Tamakul'skiy (5.3 nm)
Myasnikovo (8.5 nm)
Ural'tsevskoye (8.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Uralets (7.5 nm)
Mayak (8.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (11.6 nm)
Shirokovskoye (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 37 nm S 142
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 37 nm S 142
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 36 nm S 136
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 89 nm S 214 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm SW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
20.4 nm SW Cheremissky
20.1 nm SW Kataysky District
21.2 nm SW Ilyinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016