Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Свердлова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3500 Longitude 63.0667 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Rassvet (7.3 nm) Myasnikovo (3.3 nm)
Ural'tsevskoye (4.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Tamakul'skiy (7.0 nm)
Mayak (6.0 nm)
Tamakul'skoye (7.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Uralets (6.6 nm)
Oshurkovo (7.5 nm)
Smirnovo (5.3 nm)
Dubrova (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (5.8 nm)
Pershinskoye (5.6 nm)
Tropino (5.8 nm)
Osokina (7.1 nm)
Shirokovskoye (0.5 nm)
Verkhniy Suvarysh (4.7 nm)
Dalmatovo (6.9 nm)
Podkorytova (7.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chkalova (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 27 nm E 132
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 27 nm E 132
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 26 nm E 123
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 81 nm S 220 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm W Borovoy (inhabited locality)
14.6 nm SW Cheremissky
16.8 nm W Ilyinka
16.9 nm W Kataysky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:42 2016