Koroli, Russia Page

Other names: Короли

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5232 Longitude 63.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 31' 24N Long (DMS) 63° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 16

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koroli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koroli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koroli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamakul'skoye (4.3 nm)
Babinova (4.0 nm)
Martynova (6.0 nm)
Borovlyanskoye (7.1 nm)
Nagibina (6.2 nm)
Nalimova (9.2 nm)
Trubina (10.5 nm)
Semenova (1.8 nm)
Novosel'skoye (2.8 nm)
Bol'shoy Atyazh (7.7 nm)
Oshurkovo (4.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Uralets (4.4 nm)
Mayak (5.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Tamakul'skiy (4.0 nm)
Ural'tsevskoye (6.2 nm)
Dubrova (8.8 nm)
Myasnikovo (8.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (10.8 nm)
Shirokovskoye (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 33 nm S 149
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 34 nm S 148
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 32 nm S 142
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 91 nm S 217 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
22.9 nm SW Cheremissky
28.1 nm SE Progress, Russia
24.3 nm SW Ilyinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:19 2016