Okonechnikova, Russia Page

Other names: Оконечникова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2893 Longitude 62.4252 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 56° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 62° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 88

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Okonechnikova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okonechnikova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okonechnikova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikitinskoye (1.7 nm)
Ipatova (2.4 nm)
Sinara (2.5 nm)
Bulygina (3.9 nm)
Graviynyy (4.4 nm)
Voronina (4.2 nm)
Novyy Kar'yer (5.2 nm)
Chuga (3.6 nm)
Koryukovo (6.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (7.1 nm)
Vodolazovo (6.7 nm)
Ushakovskoye (0.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (0.9 nm)
Sheveleva (1.7 nm)
Korableva (5.0 nm)
Urasl'skiy (5.4 nm)
Krest'yanka (5.9 nm)
Pavlunina (6.7 nm)
Logulovo (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 17 nm W 301
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 41 nm W 301
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 45 nm E 104
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 66 nm S 208 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 60 nm W 297 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Kataysky District
5.4 nm E Ilyinka
7.6 nm SE Chusovskoy (rural locality)
8.2 nm E Borovoy (inhabited locality)
8.4 nm E Cheremissky
11.3 nm W Chernushka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:30 2016