Krest'yanka, Russia Page

Other names: Крестьянка,Krest’yanka

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2000 Longitude 62.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krest'yanka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krest'yanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krest'yanka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Logulovo (1.6 nm)
Dan'kova (4.5 nm)
Bulygina (3.1 nm)
Sinara (5.0 nm)
Nikitinskoye (4.9 nm)
Ipatova (5.8 nm)
Voronina (6.2 nm)
Okonechnikova (5.9 nm)
Ushakovskoye (5.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (6.0 nm)
Graviynyy (7.6 nm)
Urasl'skiy (1.7 nm) Pavlunina (1.5 nm)
Bol'shoye Kasargul'skoye (2.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (4.0 nm)
Komarova (4.0 nm)
Mit'kina (4.0 nm)
Balinskoye (6.5 nm)
Ulugushskoye (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 18 nm N 319
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 42 nm W 309
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 60 nm S 208 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 46 nm E 97
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 59 nm W 300 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Chusovskoy (rural locality)
9.4 nm NE Kataysky District
8.7 nm NE Ilyinka
8.6 nm W Chernushka
11.0 nm E Cheremissky
11.3 nm E Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:01 2016