Chuga, Russia Page

Other names: Чуга

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3402 Longitude 62.4827 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 62° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 15

Weather Charts


Chuga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipatova (5.0 nm)
Sinara (5.6 nm)
Koryukovo (3.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (3.6 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Sovkhoza Krasnyye Orly (9.0 nm)
Korableva (3.1 nm)
Kataysk (4.6 nm)
Khvoynoye (5.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Katayskiy (5.0 nm)
Zarech'ye (6.9 nm)
Sheveleva (2.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Lenina (3.6 nm)
Ushakovskoye (3.7 nm)
Okonechnikova (3.6 nm)
Nikitinskoye (5.0 nm)
Il'inskoye (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Rodina (5.9 nm)
Urasl'skiy (8.9 nm)
Chusovaya (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 17 nm W 289
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 41 nm W 296
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 44 nm E 108
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 70 nm S 208 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 60 nm W 294 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Kataysky District
5.5 nm SE Ilyinka
9.7 nm S Chusovskoy (rural locality)
7.5 nm SE Borovoy (inhabited locality)
8.2 nm SE Cheremissky
14.3 nm SW Chernushka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:06 2016