Lebedevka, Russia Page

Other names: Лебедевка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5578 Longitude 64.8236 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 54° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 64° 49' 25E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 66

Weather Charts


Lebedevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebedevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lebedevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Severnyy (4.5 nm)
Krasnaya Zvezda (8.8 nm)
Kamyshnoye (2.2 nm)
Bugrovoye (3.9 nm)
Redut' (6.8 nm)
Ryasovo (7.5 nm)
Beloye (11.4 nm)
Cherkasovo (10.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Alabuga (4.0 nm)
Komsomol'skaya (4.6 nm)
Borovlyanka (6.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Pritobol'nyy (7.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Alabugskiy (3.8 nm)
Krugloye (4.1 nm)
Zverinogolovskoye (6.0 nm)
Trud i Znaniye (6.2 nm)
Ukrainets (9.6 nm)
Berezovo (9.9 nm)
Ozernoye (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 24 nm N 330
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 51 nm N 4
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 58 nm N 20 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
UAUU KSN Medium KOSTANAY Kostanay 92 nm S 209 Air Astana, Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qazaq Air, SkyBus International Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 99 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Zverinogolovsky District
5.6 nm SE Komsomolsky, Russia
9.8 nm S Ubagan River
11.3 nm SE 65th meridian east
13.5 nm NW Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:55 2016